Bus Bath - Gloucester

Travel Information

Information about bus from Bath - Gloucester.

The travel length between Bath and Gloucester takes by bus around 2 hours and 10 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Bath to Gloucester is £13.7.

Please note that this information about the bus from Bath to Gloucester is approximate. Goticketo struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Bath to Gloucester, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Bath to Gloucester. The information Goticketo provides its costumers about the bus from Bath to Gloucester is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Bath and Gloucester. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Bath
Gloucester

07:36 10:40

Bath

3h 4m

Gloucester

View from £13.7

11:48 14:10

Bath

2h 22m

Gloucester

View from £13.7

11:55 14:10

Bath

2h 15m

Gloucester

View from £15.4

12:00 14:10

Bath

2h 10m

Gloucester

View from £15.4

14:12 16:55

Bath

2h 43m

Gloucester

View from £13.7

14:12 18:27

Bath

4h 15m

Gloucester

View from £16

14:36 16:55

Bath

2h 19m

Gloucester

View from £13.7

14:36 18:27

Bath

3h 51m

Gloucester

View from £16

Bath - Gloucester *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is National Express. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.