Train Rowley Regis - Chorley

Travel Information

Information about the train from Rowley Regis to Chorley. The train is one of the safest modes of transportation in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you to relax on your journey from Rowley Regis to Chorley. Best of all, getting from Rowley Regis to Chorley is budget-friendly, with train tickets starting at just £10.5. This is an estimate, so please contact the train ticket seller directly for precise information.

Route

According to our database there is a direct train route between Rowley Regis and Chorley. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Rowley Regis
Chorley

07:03 09:17

Rowley Regis

2h 14m

Chorley

View from £10.5

07:29 10:17

Rowley Regis

2h 48m

Chorley

View from £27

07:59 10:17

Rowley Regis

2h 18m

Chorley

View from £24.5

08:29 11:17

Rowley Regis

2h 48m

Chorley

View from £13

08:55 11:17

Rowley Regis

2h 22m

Chorley

View from £10.5

09:29 12:20

Rowley Regis

2h 51m

Chorley

View from £50

12:29 15:17

Rowley Regis

2h 48m

Chorley

View from £50

12:59 15:17

Rowley Regis

2h 18m

Chorley

View from £47.5

13:29 16:20

Rowley Regis

2h 51m

Chorley

View from £50

13:48 17:10

Rowley Regis

3h 22m

Chorley

View from £50

Rowley Regis - Chorley *One of the train companies that could have a route for this trip: is Loco2. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.